Section Image

Jay Boxberger

Century 21 Blue Marlin Pelican
16 Closed Sales
$6.8M Total Value
$228K - $770K Price Range
$425.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jay

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 15
Education: CDPE, CRS, GRI Certified

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$929,800
Average Sale Price
$464,900
Price Range
$260K - $670K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$770,000
Average Sale Price
$770,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,316,800
Average Sale Price
$368,533
Price Range
$125K - $690K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,155,000
Average Sale Price
$577,500
Price Range
$385K - $770K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$4,958,600
Average Sale Price
$381,431
Price Range
$9K - $770K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,854,900
Average Sale Price
$618,300
Price Range
$385K - $770K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jay's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Florida 3075368
Agent Photo

Jay Boxberger