Section Image

Jeff Gibson

Lone Star Properties
49 Closed Sales
$30.1M Total Value
$160K - $2.1M Price Range
$615.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jeff

Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 27

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$9,270,000
Average Sale Price
$713,077
Price Range
$225K - $1.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,100,000
Average Sale Price
$1,100,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$14,060,000
Average Sale Price
$827,059
Price Range
$225K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,740,000
Average Sale Price
$870,000
Price Range
$640K - $1.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
39
Total Value
$24,195,652
Average Sale Price
$620,401
Price Range
$110K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,946,500
Average Sale Price
$594,650
Price Range
$170K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jeff's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Texas 0469007

Jeff Gibson