Section Image

Jeremy Chambers

RE/MAX Northwest
31 Closed Sales
$11.7M Total Value
$227.5K - $790K Price Range
$378.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jeremy

I’m Jeremy Chambers, Managing Broker at RE/MAX NW and founder of Scorhome Realty. My team and I specialize in high-end and updated homes across the Tri-Cities. We use reverse selling strategies, data-driven pricing, and luxury marketing to help sellers stand out, attract better buyers, and close with confidence.

With 25+ years in negotiations, legal services, and marketing, and fluency in both English and Spanish, I bring clarity, calm, and elite-level service to every transaction. Whether you're listing, buying, or investing, our process is designed to deliver maximum value with minimal stress.
Home Types: House, Manufactured
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$801,000
Average Sale Price
$400,500
Price Range
$340K - $461K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,477,995
Average Sale Price
$353,999
Price Range
$60K - $731K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,671,000
Average Sale Price
$417,750
Price Range
$80K - $790K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,421,895
Average Sale Price
$401,990
Price Range
$60K - $731K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,135,999
Average Sale Price
$376,000
Price Range
$80K - $790K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$7,609,894
Average Sale Price
$380,495
Price Range
$60K - $731K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jeremy's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Washington #140473 Washington #25006042
Agent Photo

Jeremy Chambers