Section Image

JIM ROSS

KEARNEY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
34 Closed Sales
$32.2M Total Value
$385K - $2.8M Price Range
$946.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About JIM

Veteran of the US Naval Air Force and was stationed at the JetBase at Cecil Field, Florida during the Viet Nam Era and also served in Viet Nam on the USS America- the aircraft carrier.. Member of Sawgrass Country Club and specialize in Ponte Vedra Beach properties of all kinds. Past Clommander of the American Legion in Palm Valley/Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida. Originally from the Pocono Mountains of Pennsylvania and retired from Ecolab-The largest company of its kind in the Institutional specialty chemical industry. Former member of the Northeast Florida Corvette Association. Married with 2 children and love living near the Atlantic Ocean.
Home Types: House, Condo, Other, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,065,000
Average Sale Price
$532,500
Price Range
$525K - $540K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$11,323,650
Average Sale Price
$1,132,365
Price Range
$525K - $1.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,255,000
Average Sale Price
$1,255,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$21,385,600
Average Sale Price
$929,809
Price Range
$230K - $2.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$10,792,900
Average Sale Price
$981,173
Price Range
$75K - $1.8M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

JIM's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

JIM ROSS