Section Image

John Jaques

Benchmark Real Estate
26 Closed Sales
$6.7M Total Value
$140K - $530K Price Range
$257.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About John

Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$635,000
Average Sale Price
$317,500
Price Range
$210K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$460,000
Average Sale Price
$230,000
Price Range
$225K - $235K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$635,000
Average Sale Price
$317,500
Price Range
$210K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,020,000
Average Sale Price
$255,000
Price Range
$225K - $310K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,603,000
Average Sale Price
$289,222
Price Range
$48K - $530K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$4,081,000
Average Sale Price
$240,059
Price Range
$80K - $520K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

John's Listings and Deals

John Jaques