Bullock Russell RE Services

2
Closed Sales
$985K
Total Value
$470K - $515K
Price Range
$492.5K
Average Price
Prior 5 years
About Jonathan
Jonathan Mesisca is a dedicated real estate agent with a unique background that blends creativity, teaching, and a deep understanding of the importance of homeownership. Originally from Southern California, Jonathan spent ten years living in New York City pursuing a career as a musical theatre actor, which sparked a love for storytelling and connecting with people. After traveling throughout the United States and spending 11 years as a full-time teacher, Jonathan developed a deep appreciation for the value of stability and community, leading to a natural transition into real estate.
Having experienced firsthand the impact of owning a home, Jonathan understands that homeownership is about more than just a property—it's about building roots, creating a sense of belonging, and achieving financial security. Owning a home has had a lasting effect on Jonathan's life, providing a foundation for personal growth, stability, and long-term success. With a passion for helping others find their perfect place to call home, Jonathan is committed to guiding clients through every step of the real estate process, ensuring they make informed decisions that will positively impact their future.