Section Image

Jose Quijada

Exit Imperial Realty
10 Closed Sales
$2.9M Total Value
$85K - $550K Price Range
$293.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jose

I'm an expert real estate agent with Exit Imperial Realty in El Centro, CA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: MultiFamily, House
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$170,000
Average Sale Price
$170,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$595,000
Average Sale Price
$297,500
Price Range
$170K - $425K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$485,000
Average Sale Price
$242,500
Price Range
$85K - $400K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,445,900
Average Sale Price
$305,738
Price Range
$160K - $550K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jose's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Jose Quijada