Section Image

Joy Cross

RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY
109 Closed Sales
$72.4M Total Value
$445K - $1.5M Price Range
$664.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Joy

As a RE/MAX® agent, Joy is dedicated to helping her clients find the home of their dreams. Whether you are buying or selling a home or just curious about the local market, she would love to offer her support and services. Joy knows the local community — both as an agent and a neighbor — and can help guide you through the nuances of the local market. With access to top listings, a worldwide network, exceptional marketing strategies and cutting-edge technology, she works hard to make your real estate experience memorable and enjoyable.
Home Types: House, Condo, MultiFamily, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$7,159,600
Average Sale Price
$550,738
Price Range
$372K - $849K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$358,000
Average Sale Price
$358,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$21,986,800
Average Sale Price
$666,267
Price Range
$372K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$358,000
Average Sale Price
$358,000

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
107
Total Value
$71,564,977
Average Sale Price
$668,832
Price Range
$245K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$878,000
Average Sale Price
$439,000
Price Range
$358K - $520K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Joy's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 00915798
Agent Photo

Joy Cross