Section Image

Julia Gran

Brown Harris Stevens Riverdale LLC
49 Closed Sales
$18.3M Total Value
$215K - $1.3M Price Range
$374K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Julia

Julia is a longtime resident of Riverdale. An avid history buff with a love of the area, she has a vast knowledge of Riverdale, the Bronx, Manhattan, and Westchester. She has been a vocal advocate for preserving the neighborhoods' many parks and green spaces.

Julia is an award-winning artist and designer, incoporating her designer's eye when finding just the right fit for both clients and properties. Julia is a member of The New York State Association of Realtors, The Hudson Gateway Association of Realtors, and The Real Estate Board of New York.
Home Types: Co-op, MultiFamily, Condo, House
Years of Experience: 7
Education: Parson's School of Design

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,038,000
Average Sale Price
$519,000
Price Range
$309K - $729K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,768,000
Average Sale Price
$418,667
Price Range
$227K - $729K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
47
Total Value
$17,185,067
Average Sale Price
$365,640
Price Range
$184K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,142,500
Average Sale Price
$571,250
Price Range
$463K - $680K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Julia's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: 10401315645 New York 10401315645
Agent Photo

Julia Gran