Section Image

Kane Ibarra

Texus Realty
18 Closed Sales
$9.4M Total Value
$243K - $1.4M Price Range
$522.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kane

Starting a real estate career has been a long term goal for Kane. Now he is living out his dream of helping buyers and sellers get the best service possible and being 100% committed to his clients. Having a background in the mortgage industry has helped him stay involved with the real estate market and understand the ins and outs of what it entails. Born and raised in Austin, Kane has been able to watch and experience the growth of his hometown right in front of his very eyes and is enjoying the ability to help spread the Austin love to all who enter. His wife, daughter, and new-born son give him the constant motivation to strive for excellence in all that he does.
Home Types: House, Condo
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$650,000
Average Sale Price
$325,000
Price Range
$305K - $345K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,073,000
Average Sale Price
$536,500
Price Range
$375K - $698K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,525,000
Average Sale Price
$505,000
Price Range
$270K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,307,989
Average Sale Price
$661,598
Price Range
$375K - $1.4M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,920,021
Average Sale Price
$546,669
Price Range
$270K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,481,979
Average Sale Price
$497,998
Price Range
$243K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kane's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0759525
Agent Photo

Kane Ibarra