Section Image

Kent Chappell

RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc.
63 Closed Sales
$11.9M Total Value
$75.3K - $595K Price Range
$188.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kent

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Manufactured, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$252,000
Average Sale Price
$126,000
Price Range
$7K - $245K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,522,640
Average Sale Price
$190,330
Price Range
$30K - $350K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$1,427,900
Average Sale Price
$158,656
Price Range
$7K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$2,622,803
Average Sale Price
$201,754
Price Range
$30K - $585K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$4,353,381
Average Sale Price
$197,881
Price Range
$7K - $595K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
41
Total Value
$7,497,588
Average Sale Price
$182,868
Price Range
$10K - $585K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kent's Listings and Deals

Kent Chappell