About Kim
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Kim's Listings and Deals
Kim's Active Listings
-
$375,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,425 Sq Ft
- 1393 the Arnold Trail
- Eustis, ME
Lovely cabin built on a 2.58 acre private lot located in the beautiful Maine mountains where any outdoor enthusiast would love to call home! In the winter there is direct access to snowmobile trails which extend many miles in all directions. If you prefer to ski, Sugarloaf Resort is a short 20 minute drive away. Summer and fall is great for exploring the many mountain ranges, lakes and streams
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$619,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,779 Sq Ft
- 1014 Hazel Wood Dr
- Kingfield, ME
Hazel Wood Development is a small, private neighborhood just a few miles south of Sugarloaf Resort. Located in Carrabassett Valley this home sits on an elevated 2+ acres of land with winter views of the surrounding mountains. A huge, new deck has just been installed, along with a new furnace and roof. There is plenty of room to build a garage but in the mean time the carport acts as a great space
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$230,000
- Land
- 1.4 Acres
- $164,286 per Acre
- 2020, 2022 Pond Rd
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
Incredible opportunity to build your dream mountain home on two of the most beautiful lots in Carrabassett Valley! The land is located at the highest point in Redington East. The elevation allows for unobstructed views of Sugarloaf, Crocker and the Bigelow Mountain Range. There is a rough driveway that has been flagged but not completely cut giving the new owner some of their own options for
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$115,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $22,954 per Acre
- Lot 20 Dyke Mountain Rd
- Sebago, ME
5 acres in Sebago. This lot has nice mature trees and elevation for potential views. Short drive to the Town of Sebago and vast outdoor recreation with the many lakes, streams and mountains close by.
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$465,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,294 Sq Ft
- 1 Tellis Rd
- Kingfield, ME
Beautiful home tucked away on 3.4 acres of pristine mountain land, this private retreat offers the perfect blend of seclusion, comfort, and natural beauty. Surrounded by mature trees and open sky, the home enjoys exceptional privacy. Thoughtfully positioned with a south-facing orientation, the house is filled with abundant natural light throughout the day and benefits from passive solar warmth.
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$795,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,750 Sq Ft
- 5010 Black Bear Run
- Unit 5010
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
- 4% Below List
- $454/SF
- 6 Days On Market
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$785,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,750 Sq Ft
- 5011 Black Bear Run
- Unit 5011
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
- 8% Below List
- $449/SF
- 151 Days On Market
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$35,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025
- Land
- 3.11 Acre Lot
- 46-1 Millay Hill Rd
- Kingfield, ME
- 28 Days On Market
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$795,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- 1006 Carrabassett Dr
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
- 11% Below List
- $530/SF
- 122 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $769K
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$275,000 Sold Oct 6, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 988 Sq Ft
- 10 Spruce Rd
- Eustis, ME
- 19% Below List
- $278/SF
- 188 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $279K
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$687,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,470 Sq Ft
- 2006 Pine Rd
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
- 7% Below List
- $468/SF
- 122 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $628K
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$705,000 Sold Jun 3, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,080 Sq Ft
- 12 Woodcock Ln
- Eustis, ME
- 11% Below List
- $229/SF
- 178 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $692K
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$569,000 Sold May 23, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,031 Sq Ft
- 2522 Trout Brook Ln
- Unit 2522
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
- 2% Above List
- $552/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate
-
$890,000 Sold Apr 30, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- 5014 Black Bear Run
- Unit 5014
- Carrabassett Valley, ME
- 5% Below List
- $414/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $823K
Kim Kearing CSM Real Estate