Section Image

Kimberly Bailey

William Raveis Real Estate
42 Closed Sales
$22.9M Total Value
$339K - $1.2M Price Range
$546.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kimberly

Kimberly represents clients in many areas of Connecticut often coming as a result of personal referrals from past clients. Her experience and coverage areas range from the Norwalk area as far East as Old Lyme with a strong focus on the New Haven County towns.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Townhouse, Commercial
Years of Experience: 18
Education: Southern Connecticut State University Marymount College Tarrytown, NY Fordham University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $2,321,000
Average Sale Price $464,200
Price Range $175K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $2,485,000
Average Sale Price $621,250
Price Range $425K - $775K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $3,823,000
Average Sale Price $424,778
Price Range $175K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 12
Total Value $8,110,000
Average Sale Price $675,833
Price Range $425K - $1.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 15
Total Value $6,122,000
Average Sale Price $408,133
Price Range $175K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 27
Total Value $16,823,150
Average Sale Price $623,080
Price Range $135K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kimberly's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Connecticut REB.0792834

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kimberly Bailey, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Kimberly Bailey sold in Madison, CT?

What is Kimberly Bailey's track record representing buyers?

What is Kimberly Bailey's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Kimberly Bailey serve?

How can I contact Kimberly Bailey?

Agent Photo

Kimberly Bailey