Section Image

Lamont Merriweather

5.0stars, 24 Reviews
MERRIWEATHER REAL ESTATE GROUP
43 Closed Sales
$7.2M Total Value
$69K - $360K Price Range
$168.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lamont

Full service Real Estate Company Helping buyers and Sellers come together
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 14
Education: Jackson State Community College

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$373,000
Average Sale Price
$186,500
Price Range
$18K - $355K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$819,899
Average Sale Price
$204,975
Price Range
$183K - $225K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$633,200
Average Sale Price
$211,067
Price Range
$18K - $355K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$819,899
Average Sale Price
$204,975
Price Range
$183K - $225K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$4,584,500
Average Sale Price
$143,266
Price Range
$7K - $355K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$2,641,899
Average Sale Price
$240,173
Price Range
$130K - $360K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lamont's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs

Lamont's Reviews

5.0stars, 24 Reviews

5/28/22Thelma Williams

Google Review

Very much help person find a house

3/25/22Shiwanda Purdy

Google Review

6/24/21Kwesi Jackson

Google Review

Great group. Well versed in real estate information. Very professional and personable.

Agent License: Tennessee 325674
Agent Photo

Lamont Merriweather