Section Image

Leah Van Horn

@properties Christies International Real Estate
41 Closed Sales
$19.6M Total Value
$365K - $800K Price Range
$478K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Leah

Hailing from Chicago, IL., being a true midwesterner, I graduated with a Bachelors in Retail Management/Fashion Marketing from Columbia College Chicago. After schooling I stayed in the windy city to explore my young adulthood. I eventually decided to take the leap cross county to the great PNW.

After a decade residing in Portland, OR. I am now back in Illinois. I am excited to continue real estate in my home base. From Chicago to the west suburbs I am helping clients w their real estate needs. I am confident using my local knowledge to help clients locate their desired home and location. Reach out to start the 10 min conversation that can jump start your real estate journey.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Manufactured, Condo
Years of Experience: 5
Education: Columbia College Chicago, and The CE Shop

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$737,000
Average Sale Price
$368,500
Price Range
$277K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,313,495
Average Sale Price
$473,356
Price Range
$342K - $580K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,594,500
Average Sale Price
$398,625
Price Range
$277K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$6,974,385
Average Sale Price
$498,170
Price Range
$342K - $800K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,644,500
Average Sale Price
$440,750
Price Range
$277K - $560K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
35
Total Value
$16,954,635
Average Sale Price
$484,418
Price Range
$310K - $800K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Leah's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Oregon #201241180 Illinois #475218097
Agent Photo

Leah Van Horn