Section Image

Lidia Rose Hernandez

RE/MAX Select Group
19 Closed Sales
$7.2M Total Value
$170K - $720K Price Range
$377.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Lidia Rose

Thinking of buying real estate or selling your home? Lidia is the right choice. As a real estate professional, Lidia is synonymous with honesty, integrity, and hard work. She provides friendly, personalized service. She is a former Court Reporter and has been a real estate professional since 2001 helping thousands of buyers and sellers with their real estate needs. Let Lidia handle your next real estate transaction. Call her at 954-600-9526. She will respond promptly.
Home Types: Condo, House, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$660,000
Average Sale Price
$330,000
Price Range
$210K - $450K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$653,000
Average Sale Price
$653,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,730,000
Average Sale Price
$432,500
Price Range
$210K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,678,000
Average Sale Price
$559,333
Price Range
$305K - $720K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$4,366,400
Average Sale Price
$335,877
Price Range
$76K - $667K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,805,500
Average Sale Price
$467,583
Price Range
$153K - $720K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Lidia Rose's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
Agent Photo

Lidia Rose Hernandez