Section Image

LJ Bognot

LPT Realty,Inc
22 Closed Sales
$18.1M Total Value
$630K - $1.3M Price Range
$821.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About LJ

I'm an expert real estate agent with LPT Realty in San Diego, CA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$5,375,000
Average Sale Price
$895,833
Price Range
$652K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,280,000
Average Sale Price
$640,000
Price Range
$475K - $805K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$6,425,000
Average Sale Price
$917,857
Price Range
$652K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$4,960,000
Average Sale Price
$826,667
Price Range
$475K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$7,890,500
Average Sale Price
$876,722
Price Range
$630K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$10,181,000
Average Sale Price
$783,154
Price Range
$210K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

LJ's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: California #02059707
Agent Photo

LJ Bognot