Section Image

Marc Jong

Herrington and Company, LLC
28 Closed Sales
$11.5M Total Value
$273K - $764.8K Price Range
$409.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Marc

Home Types: MultiFamily, House, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$780,000
Average Sale Price
$390,000
Price Range
$365K - $415K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,929,148
Average Sale Price
$488,191
Price Range
$350K - $696K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,900,650
Average Sale Price
$414,379
Price Range
$90K - $765K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,205,148
Average Sale Price
$457,878
Price Range
$276K - $696K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$4,673,650
Average Sale Price
$389,471
Price Range
$90K - $765K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$6,791,048
Average Sale Price
$424,441
Price Range
$275K - $696K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Marc's Listings and Deals

Marc Jong