Section Image

Margaret Derbabian

RE/MAX RISE
41 Closed Sales
$9.1M Total Value
$75K - $655K Price Range
$222K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Margaret

Home Types: MultiFamily, Manufactured, House, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$1,601,015
Average Sale Price
$160,102
Price Range
$56K - $380K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$2,620,015
Average Sale Price
$174,668
Price Range
$56K - $655K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$293,000
Average Sale Price
$146,500
Price Range
$125K - $168K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
28
Total Value
$5,338,315
Average Sale Price
$190,654
Price Range
$56K - $655K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,764,800
Average Sale Price
$289,600
Price Range
$125K - $605K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Margaret's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes
Agent License: Connecticut RES.0765314
Agent Photo

Margaret Derbabian