Section Image

Maribel Zimeri

GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
20 Closed Sales
$9M Total Value
$235K - $1.5M Price Range
$450.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Maribel

Maribel Zimeri is a standout real estate agent at Watson Realty Corp, known for her exceptional dedication and unwavering commitment to clients. With a genuine passion for helping others, Maribel leverages her extensive market knowledge to provide personalized guidance, ensuring a smooth and successful real estate experience for buyers and sellers alike.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 28

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$390,000
Average Sale Price
$390,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$330,000
Average Sale Price
$330,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$625,000
Average Sale Price
$312,500
Price Range
$235K - $390K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,743,500
Average Sale Price
$685,875
Price Range
$330K - $1.5M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,175,000
Average Sale Price
$317,500
Price Range
$51K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,831,029
Average Sale Price
$583,103
Price Range
$283K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Maribel's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, New Construction
Agent License: Florida 669179

Maribel Zimeri