Section Image

Marty Carmody

Hooks Realty Group LLC
25 Closed Sales
$18M Total Value
$121K - $3.1M Price Range
$718.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Marty

Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$436,000
Average Sale Price
$218,000
Price Range
$121K - $315K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$4,379,500
Average Sale Price
$875,900
Price Range
$430K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,945,000
Average Sale Price
$986,250
Price Range
$121K - $3.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$5,079,500
Average Sale Price
$846,583
Price Range
$430K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$11,666,519
Average Sale Price
$729,157
Price Range
$121K - $3.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$6,291,000
Average Sale Price
$699,000
Price Range
$169K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Marty's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Highest Total Sales Volume
  • Lifetime Achievement
  • REALTOR® of the Year
  • Top REALTOR®

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Senior Communities
Agent License: Florida #3068392
Agent Photo

Marty Carmody