Section Image

Mazar Mangal

Samson Properties
70 Closed Sales
$39.4M Total Value
$348K - $1.5M Price Range
$562.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Mazar

Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 1

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,050,000
Average Sale Price
$525,000
Price Range
$450K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$6,860,000
Average Sale Price
$623,636
Price Range
$435K - $1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,530,000
Average Sale Price
$510,000
Price Range
$450K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$16,374,000
Average Sale Price
$682,250
Price Range
$230K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,675,900
Average Sale Price
$567,590
Price Range
$376K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
60
Total Value
$33,730,000
Average Sale Price
$562,167
Price Range
$230K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Mazar's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 100% Club
  • Diamond Award Club
  • Lifetime Achievement
  • Platinum Club
  • Top REALTOR®
Agent License: Virginia #0225088843
Agent Photo

Mazar Mangal