Section Image

Megan Johnson

Don Carter Real Estate
24 Closed Sales
$9.8M Total Value
$117K - $1.9M Price Range
$407.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Megan

Home Types: House, Condo, Commercial, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$596,000
Average Sale Price
$298,000
Price Range
$275K - $321K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$430,000
Average Sale Price
$430,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$885,900
Average Sale Price
$295,300
Price Range
$275K - $321K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$922,000
Average Sale Price
$307,333
Price Range
$117K - $430K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$6,006,900
Average Sale Price
$462,069
Price Range
$190K - $1.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$3,769,500
Average Sale Price
$342,682
Price Range
$117K - $815K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Megan's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 291361

Megan Johnson