Section Image

Michael DeAngelis

Samson Properties
52 Closed Sales
$34.6M Total Value
$360K - $1.6M Price Range
$664.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,460,000
Average Sale Price
$730,000
Price Range
$675K - $785K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$5,017,000
Average Sale Price
$1,003,400
Price Range
$502K - $1.6M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,264,500
Average Sale Price
$526,450
Price Range
$235K - $785K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$11,217,000
Average Sale Price
$934,750
Price Range
$215K - $1.6M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$12,861,599
Average Sale Price
$559,200
Price Range
$235K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$21,715,240
Average Sale Price
$748,801
Price Range
$215K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michael's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Virginia 0225212371 Maryland 658297 District of Columbia SP98375592
Agent Photo

Michael DeAngelis