Section Image

Michael Rourke

@properties Commercial
15 Closed Sales
$20.3M Total Value
$350K - $4.5M Price Range
$1.4M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Michael

Mike Rourke is currently the Managing Broker for @properties Commercial | Christie's International Real Estate in Chicago. With over 35 years experience in CRE and broad range of commercial real estate experiences and achievements, I have developed and sold everything from shopping centers to golf courses, apartments and office buildings. In my current role, I am focused on growing the @properties commercial division, leveraging all of the great talent and resources of our agents and our brand.
Home Types: MultiFamily, Commercial, Lot/Land, Condo, House
Years of Experience: 17
Education: Southern Methodist University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$5,090,000
Average Sale Price
$1,272,500
Price Range
$500K - $2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$700,000
Average Sale Price
$700,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$8,740,000
Average Sale Price
$1,748,000
Price Range
$500K - $3.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$700,000
Average Sale Price
$700,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$18,655,000
Average Sale Price
$1,435,000
Price Range
$165K - $4.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,625,000
Average Sale Price
$812,500
Price Range
$700K - $925K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Michael's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Michael Rourke