About Nichole
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Nichole is Experienced In
-
4 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
2 Sales
Nichole's Listings and Deals
Nichole's Active Listings
-
$349,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 Sq Ft
- 11580 Bell Oak Rd
- Webberville, MI
New Price!! Nestled on 5 peaceful acres in Webberville (Conway township), this charming 960 sq ft ranch offers a great blend of comfort and country living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a bright living room, and a dedicated dining area. A full unfinished basement provides excellent storage and future finishing potential, complete with laundry and a unique under-porch cellar room. The
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$1,490,000
- 2 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,858 Sq Ft
- 4641 E Allen Rd
- Webberville, MI
Embrace serenity at this 69-acre equestrian estate, featuring a custom timber frame home, Morton horse barn, and miles of private trails. Built in 1999, the 3,858 sq ft home combines rustic charm with modern comfort. The light-filled kitchen features Grabill maple cabinetry, Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, and island seating, opening to a dining area, great room with woodstove,
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$3,990,000
- 3 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,624 Sq Ft
- 14091 Scio Church Rd
- Chelsea, MI
Welcome to an exceptional equestrian estate just 15 miles from downtown Ann Arbor, offering 62.5 acres of beautifully maintained land and first-class amenities. The stunning 3,561 sq ft main residence features a spacious, partially finished walkout basement and panoramic views of the surrounding countryside. A 1,964 sq ft guest house provides additional living space for visitors, caretakers, or
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$439,000
- Land
- 11 Acres
- $38,374 per Acre
- 10880 S Francis Rd
- Dewitt, MI
Land contract terms now available with 20% down! Great opportunity to purchase your own equestrian property! Situated on 11.44 acres this horse farm highlights a 60'x160' barn with a new roof! Barn features include 15 stalls, a 60'x90' indoor arena, a heated observation room and a full bath. Barn cameras enable the viewing of 11 stalls, front entry, indoor arena and pastures! Other barn amenities
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$499,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,665 Sq Ft
- 58765 Travis Rd
- New Hudson, MI
New Price! Charming 3-bedroom brick ranch on 5 horse-ready acres in Lyon Township! Built in 1958, this home offers a functional layout with a spacious living room, cozy family room, and a kitchen with eating space. A full unfinished basement provides great potential, featuring laundry, a fireplace, a canning/cellar room and fixtures for a second full bath (needs pump). Major updates include a new
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$475,000
- Land
- 6 Acres
- $83,187 per Acre
- 5832 Pontiac Trail
- Ann Arbor, MI
Set on 5.71 acres across two parcels in Ann Arbor (Salem Township), this unique property offers outstanding potential for a varietyof uses. With flexible AG and Office Commercial zoning on each of the two parcels, the possibilities are wide open--whether you'reenvisioning a small business, hobby farm, equestrian setup, or future development opportunity. The property is serviced by a
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$425,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,772 Sq Ft
- 8595 Columbia Hwy
- Eaton Rapids, MI
Set on 10 acres, this charming hobby farm is brimming with character! The inviting 1,664 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering comfortable living spaces. The walkout basement adds valuable flexibility, with two partially finished rooms ideal for hobbies, a home office, or guest space plus a dedicated laundry area and ample storage. Equestrian and hobby farm enthusiasts
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
Recently Sold
-
$496,363 Sold Apr 9, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,300 Sq Ft
- 9378 Smith Rd
- Tecumseh, MI
- 5% Below List
- $382/SF
- 44 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $519K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$912,125 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,007 Sq Ft
- 2699 Cedar Lake Rd
- Howell, MI
- 8% Below List
- $454/SF
- 187 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $852K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$910,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026
- Land
- 59.97 Acre Lot
- 1436 Honey Run Dr
- Ann Arbor, MI
- 27% Below List
- 50 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $986K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$685,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 4,841 Sq Ft
- 6570 Walsh Rd
- Dexter, MI
- 4% Below List
- $141/SF
- 19 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $700K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$395,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,160 Sq Ft
- 2495 Stitt Rd
- Mio, MI
- 1% Below List
- $183/SF
- 141 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $380K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,384 Sq Ft
- 10736 Koebbe Rd
- Manchester, MI
- 16% Below List
- $361/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $496K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$775,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,178 Sq Ft
- 2844 N Harris Rd
- Ypsilanti, MI
- $356/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $766K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$425,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,720 Sq Ft
- 9100 Case Rd
- Brooklyn, MI
- $247/SF
- 12 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $423K
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
-
$1,350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025
- Land
- 21.70 Acre Lot
- 6301 Gregory Rd
- Dexter, MI
- 13% Below List
- $2,250/SF
- 60 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Nichole McCaig Visible Homes, LLC
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
- EHO - equal Housing Opportunity
Other Experience