Section Image

Olga Medwid

Real Broker
33 Closed Sales
$25.2M Total Value
$420K - $1.7M Price Range
$763.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Olga

Buying and selling real estate is a huge deal. In fact, for 99% of the population, it’s the largest asset of their life. So, it’s not just a big deal – it’s the biggest.

With years of experience in the industry, I have helped countless clients achieve their dreams of homeownership and financial stability. I am fueled by a passion to provide the absolute highest standard of service.

Being a dual-licensed Real Estate Agent and Mortgage Lender I have the unique ability to offer my clients a comprehensive suite of services that includes both finding their dream home and securing the financing they need to make it a reality. With years of experience in both fields, I provide my clients with a comprehensive understanding of the real estate market and financing options available to them. I understand that buying or selling a home can be a complex and emotional process, which is why I always strive to make it as easy and stress-free as possible for my clients. I take the time to listen to each client's needs and work tirelessly to find the right solutions for their unique situation - all while maintaining a 5-STAR experience.

I am passionate about what I do and am committed to helping my clients achieve their homeownership goals with confidence and ease.

When You’re Ready, Call Me ? 760-529-3024

I’ll briefly discuss your goals, I’ll cover how I work with clients, and if it is the right fit, the next step from there.

To your success!
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$4,915,000
Average Sale Price
$983,000
Price Range
$350K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,285,000
Average Sale Price
$642,500
Price Range
$635K - $650K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$9,348,999
Average Sale Price
$934,900
Price Range
$350K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,816,400
Average Sale Price
$545,200
Price Range
$210K - $806K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$15,475,249
Average Sale Price
$859,736
Price Range
$276K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$9,730,650
Average Sale Price
$648,710
Price Range
$210K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Olga's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 01996156
Agent Photo

Olga Medwid