Section Image

Paul Gunning

5.0stars, 1 Review
Samson Properties
33 Closed Sales
$16.8M Total Value
$285K - $1.1M Price Range
$508.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Paul

I'm an expert real estate agent with Samson Properties in Chantilly, VA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, Co-op
Years of Experience: 16

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,088,755
Average Sale Price
$1,088,755

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,298,000
Average Sale Price
$649,000
Price Range
$448K - $850K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,035,755
Average Sale Price
$607,151
Price Range
$163K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,298,000
Average Sale Price
$649,000
Price Range
$448K - $850K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$9,897,755
Average Sale Price
$520,934
Price Range
$163K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$6,869,500
Average Sale Price
$490,679
Price Range
$220K - $875K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Paul's Listings and Deals

Paul's Reviews

5.0stars, 1 Review

11/26/21walt gunning

Google Review

Agent Photo

Paul Gunning