Section Image

Paul Kolby

Keller Williams Professionals
34 Closed Sales
$10.9M Total Value
$205.5K - $654K Price Range
$319.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Paul

I'm an Associate Broker KW Professionals Brighton in Brighton, MI and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Manufactured, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,387,500
Average Sale Price
$462,500
Price Range
$420K - $495K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$894,000
Average Sale Price
$447,000
Price Range
$395K - $499K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,023,500
Average Sale Price
$377,938
Price Range
$217K - $505K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,155,014
Average Sale Price
$359,169
Price Range
$166K - $499K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$7,496,411
Average Sale Price
$312,350
Price Range
$45K - $654K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,370,914
Average Sale Price
$337,091
Price Range
$166K - $499K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Paul's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Michigan #6506049181
Agent Photo

Paul Kolby