Section Image

Perry Norfleet

5.0stars, 9 Reviews
Premier Midwest Realty, INC
28 Closed Sales
$4.4M Total Value
$110K - $281.5K Price Range
$155.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Perry

I'm an expert real estate agent with Premier Midwest Realty, INC in South Holland, IL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Commercial, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$351,000
Average Sale Price
$175,500
Price Range
$115K - $236K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$355,000
Average Sale Price
$177,500
Price Range
$110K - $245K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$422,000
Average Sale Price
$140,667
Price Range
$71K - $236K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$355,000
Average Sale Price
$177,500
Price Range
$110K - $245K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$1,317,000
Average Sale Price
$109,750
Price Range
$35K - $275K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$3,045,000
Average Sale Price
$190,313
Price Range
$110K - $282K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Perry's Listings and Deals

Perry's Reviews

5.0stars, 9 Reviews

7/29/22Lulvet Cooper

Google Review

Perry is an outstanding realtor. It was such a pleasure working with a knowledgeable and professional agent. He’s very responsive and made the entire process stress free. Thank you Perry for being a fantastic realtor!

2/16/22Juice of pd

Google Review

I wanted to purchase a house back late December early January of 2021 had no idea what I was doing or looking for reached out to Mr. Norfleet and it was done by the end of January we placed the offer on my home and I have been here for a year. He very knowledgeable and patience. I recommend him for a good house hunting experience it’s quick fast and honest thank you

2/15/22Zachary Burns-WIlliams

Google Review

Explained every step of the process and was able to ask me any questions I had.

Agent License: Illinois 475185110
Agent Photo

Perry Norfleet