Section Image

Phil Madison

Lindsey & Associates Inc
22 Closed Sales
$7.6M Total Value
$181K - $690K Price Range
$344.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Phil

"Gumbo" - Phil Madison - has been a Realtor for over twenty years, in Fayetteville and the Northwest Arkansas area. He has experience in all aspects of the real estate business - residential, commercial, investment/income property, farms, etc. He has served a wide range of clients, including buyers and sellers, both locally and by long distance. He has a long history of living here and being acquainted with the real estate market. He frequently does extensive networking with a wide range of people, and these communications help foster cooperation to bring all parties together and result in closing successful transactions.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 18
Education: University of Arkansas

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$315,000
Average Sale Price
$315,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$405,000
Average Sale Price
$202,500
Price Range
$125K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,229,500
Average Sale Price
$409,833
Price Range
$315K - $500K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$3,364,000
Average Sale Price
$305,818
Price Range
$125K - $680K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,218,084
Average Sale Price
$383,462
Price Range
$186K - $690K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Phil's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Phil Madison