Section Image

Ray Cook

RAY COOK REALTY LLC
27 Closed Sales
$13.1M Total Value
$217.5K - $1.3M Price Range
$484.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ray

I'm broker/owner of RAY COOK REALTY LLC in Indian Shores, FL and the nearby areas. I have over 20 years experience as a Realtor in the local market. I'm certified as a Luxury Home Marketing Specialist, Seniors Real Estate Specialist, Probate Real Estate Specialist and Resort and Second Home Specialist. I provide home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive and expert real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells for top dollar? Give me a call!
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,862,500
Average Sale Price
$620,833
Price Range
$355K - $938K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$675,000
Average Sale Price
$675,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,080,000
Average Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$218K - $938K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$675,000
Average Sale Price
$675,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$10,023,401
Average Sale Price
$455,609
Price Range
$155K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,050,000
Average Sale Price
$610,000
Price Range
$265K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ray's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Luxury Homes, Senior Communities
Agent Photo

Ray Cook