Section Image

Rene Weber

Compass Realty Group
13 Closed Sales
$16.2M Total Value
$725K - $2.4M Price Range
$1.2M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Rene

Rene Weber is a global Real Estate adviser with the Lizzy Dooley Real Estate Team and specializes in residential real estate. Rene was born and raised in Johannesburg, South Africa. She and her husband and their two children relocated to the United States in January 2019.

Real estate has always been a strong passion, and turning a space into something special and desirable comes naturally to her. Rene has first-hand experience with relocating, which helps her assist clients in finding a property that they can call home. She has a genuine commitment to her local neighborhoods and is a strong advocate in the community.

Her compassion, dedication, skills, and exceptional vision provide her with the tools necessary to provide her valued clients with the highest real estate experience.

Something that sets her apart from other agents is her integrity, immediate connection, and sincere honesty in building long-lasting relationships with all of her clients.

Contact Rene to serve you and your personal real estate interests.
Home Types: Condo, House

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,994,000
Average Sale Price
$1,497,000
Price Range
$589K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,188,000
Average Sale Price
$1,094,000
Price Range
$888K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,994,000
Average Sale Price
$1,497,000
Price Range
$589K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$6,947,000
Average Sale Price
$1,157,833
Price Range
$725K - $1.6M

Rene's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Rene Weber