Section Image

Rita Bishop

Diamond Realty & Properties LLC
11 Closed Sales
$2.6M Total Value
$162K - $600K Price Range
$240.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Rita

Home Types: House, Manufactured, Other, Lot/Land, Commercial
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$823,500
Average Sale Price
$274,500
Price Range
$62K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$453,000
Average Sale Price
$226,500
Price Range
$170K - $283K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$1,771,500
Average Sale Price
$253,071
Price Range
$20K - $600K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$817,900
Average Sale Price
$272,633
Price Range
$170K - $365K

Rita's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2022 Somerset-Lake Cumberland Distinguished Service and Lifetime Achievement Award

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Kentucky #200167
Agent Photo

Rita Bishop