Section Image

Rosa Barnes

Epique Realty
26 Closed Sales
$7M Total Value
$172K - $550K Price Range
$270.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Rosa

As an Accounting Professional, Rosa was customer focus and result oriented. She still has those same goals with Real Estate. Additionally, her goal is to provide the utmost professionalism and customer service to all. If you are wanting an agent who knows how to effectively market your home, so it sells? Want an agent who will really listen to what you want in a home? Give me a call! I am here to help!
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$774,000
Average Sale Price
$387,000
Price Range
$349K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,601,000
Average Sale Price
$320,200
Price Range
$230K - $450K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,753,400
Average Sale Price
$305,933
Price Range
$85K - $550K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$4,272,815
Average Sale Price
$251,342
Price Range
$82K - $450K

Rosa's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Georgia #376803
Agent Photo

Rosa Barnes