Section Image

Ryan Pue

Compass - Denver
18 Closed Sales
$12.3M Total Value
$250K - $2.5M Price Range
$681.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ryan

Whether a first time home buyer, investor or seasoned real estate veteran, Ryan understands the immensity of the decision to buy or sell a home. In his many years in real estate he has developed effective strategies for helping his clients succeed in multiple offer situations, navigating tough price and inspection negotiations, and selling homes for top dollar.

Ryan also brings 14 years of marketing, finance, logistics, and negotiation skills from his time in the music industry. He stays on top of current trends to best advise and advocate for you, and his approach is tailored to your unique needs and goals. He brings a calm demeanor and empathetic ear to what can sometimes be a stressful process.

When selling your home, Ryan is able to bring a creative point of view to help identify and highlight all of your home's strengths, advise on creating added value in your home, and pinpoint the best approach to pricing and scheduling within a constantly changing market.

Ryan lives in Littleton with his wife and five daughters. In his spare time he enjoys making doughnuts from scratch for his family, writing songs, following the NBA (go Lakers!) and NFL (go Broncos!), and hanging out with friends at one of Denver's many fantastic coffee shops.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 11

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,157,600
Average Sale Price
$539,400
Price Range
$365K - $681K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$470,000
Average Sale Price
$470,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,832,600
Average Sale Price
$566,520
Price Range
$365K - $681K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,240,000
Average Sale Price
$620,000
Price Range
$470K - $770K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$4,177,600
Average Sale Price
$522,200
Price Range
$250K - $681K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$8,097,000
Average Sale Price
$809,700
Price Range
$267K - $2.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ryan's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Ryan Pue