Section Image

Scott Brown

Compass -- Cary
41 Closed Sales
$23M Total Value
$353.5K - $1.3M Price Range
$559.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Scott

Home Types: House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$975,000
Average Sale Price
$487,500
Price Range
$385K - $590K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$7,147,573
Average Sale Price
$595,631
Price Range
$354K - $1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,564,000
Average Sale Price
$512,800
Price Range
$385K - $735K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$12,343,291
Average Sale Price
$561,059
Price Range
$230K - $1M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,564,000
Average Sale Price
$512,800
Price Range
$385K - $735K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$20,387,001
Average Sale Price
$566,306
Price Range
$230K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Scott's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 340640

Scott Brown