Section Image

Scott Muenzner

Hillcrest Realty Group
88 Closed Sales
$20.8M Total Value
$130K - $525K Price Range
$236.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Scott

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Lot/Land, Commercial
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$124,900
Average Sale Price
$124,900

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$358,000
Average Sale Price
$179,000
Price Range
$51K - $307K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$1,803,300
Average Sale Price
$225,413
Price Range
$60K - $335K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$672,900
Average Sale Price
$224,300
Price Range
$51K - $315K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$7,948,747
Average Sale Price
$240,871
Price Range
$60K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
55
Total Value
$12,894,924
Average Sale Price
$234,453
Price Range
$7K - $525K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Scott's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales
Agent License: North Carolina 302715
Agent Photo

Scott Muenzner