Section Image

Scott Schier

GRID 7 PROPERTIES, LTD
28 Closed Sales
$6.4M Total Value
$170K - $402K Price Range
$229.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Scott

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 27
Total Value $6,178,300
Average Sale Price $228,826
Price Range $89K - $402K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $254,000
Average Sale Price $254,000

Scott's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Illinois 471003705

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Scott Schier, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Scott Schier sold in West Dundee, IL?

What is Scott Schier's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Scott Schier serve?

How can I contact Scott Schier?

Agent Photo

Scott Schier