Section Image

Sean Costa

Coldwell Banker American Homes
10 Closed Sales
$6.2M Total Value
$425K - $999K Price Range
$617.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sean

Home Types: House
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,905,000
Average Sale Price $635,000
Price Range $590K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $425,000
Average Sale Price $425,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $1,905,000
Average Sale Price $635,000
Price Range $590K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $425,000
Average Sale Price $425,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $3,374,000
Average Sale Price $674,800
Price Range $470K - $999K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $2,800,000
Average Sale Price $560,000
Price Range $425K - $755K

Sean's Listings and Deals

Agent License: New York 10401233206

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sean Costa, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Sean Costa sold in Huntington, NY?

What is Sean Costa's track record representing buyers?

What is Sean Costa's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Sean Costa serve?

How can I contact Sean Costa?

Agent Photo

Sean Costa