Section Image

Sergio Hernandez

Better Properties Real Estate
18 Closed Sales
$9.3M Total Value
$320K - $1.1M Price Range
$518.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Sergio

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Manufactured
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 35
Education: College University of Washington

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,060,000
Average Sale Price
$353,333
Price Range
$60K - $650K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,245,329
Average Sale Price
$449,066
Price Range
$60K - $735K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$640,000
Average Sale Price
$320,000
Price Range
$190K - $450K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$7,956,329
Average Sale Price
$568,309
Price Range
$60K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,370,000
Average Sale Price
$342,500
Price Range
$190K - $450K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Sergio's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Sergio Hernandez