Section Image

Shannon Butler

Key Colony Beach Realty
50 Closed Sales
$41M Total Value
$315K - $3M Price Range
$821K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Shannon

I am a long time resident of Marathon. My parents moved me here in 1974 where we lived on a 40 foot sailboat for the first 7 years. I have moved away from the Keys twice, both times briefly, and I always returned home. I have been an active real estate agent since the year 2000 - during some of that time, I shared my career with my long term radio station management position. Whether you are looking to BUY or SELL a home in the Keys, looking for a vacation home or an investment property, I am here to help make your decision fast, easy, and correct the first time. If you want a full time agent with local knowledge and real estate experience give me a call.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily, Commercial, Lot/Land, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$940,000
Average Sale Price
$470,000
Price Range
$330K - $610K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$3,000,000
Average Sale Price
$3,000,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,555,000
Average Sale Price
$507,857
Price Range
$225K - $960K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$7,385,000
Average Sale Price
$1,846,250
Price Range
$775K - $3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$22,224,000
Average Sale Price
$694,500
Price Range
$225K - $2.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$18,825,000
Average Sale Price
$1,045,833
Price Range
$370K - $3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Shannon's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Florida 699921 New Mexico 699921
Agent Photo

Shannon Butler