About Shauna
She has spent many years buying and selling her own homes and businesses. She has always looked forward to the day when she could help others with their real estate dreams.
Shauna has firsthand experience with purchases of farms and ranches and have assisted with many other types as well. You can count on her to know the difference between horse property vs. sheep or cattle properties.
She has lived in Siskiyou County since 1969 and have 30 years of experience in sales and service. Shauna has a very strong connection to the community and the residents. She has been a member of many boards and committees throughout the years.
Customer Service and Satisfaction are her first priorities.
She looks forward to helping you with your next real estate sale or purchase.
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Shauna is Experienced In
-
40 Sales
-
7 Sales
-
1 Sale
Shauna's Listings and Deals
Shauna's Recent Active Listings
-
$32,500
- Land
- 0.61 Acre
- $53,279 per Acre
- 1107 Discovery St
- Yreka, CA
Homesite located on .61 acres or 26,571 square feet on upper Discovery Street in Yreka ready for your dream build. This gently sloped parcel offers beautiful views of the surrounding mountains, sparkling city lights, and even a peek of Mt. Shasta on a clear day. With utilities available at the street, its an ideal spot to bring your vision to life without the usual hurdles of raw land. Located in
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$299,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,278 Sq Ft
- 500 North St
- Yreka, CA
They don't come around ofter and this one has stood proudly for more than a century. Built in 1900, this classic Victorian offers 2,278 Sq ft, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, blending historic character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Updates include an improved upstairs bath, heat pump, monitor heater, wood stove, dishwasher, newer windows, and more, giving you the comfort of today while
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$432,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,664 Sq Ft
- 6219 Scott River Rd
- Fort Jones, CA
Off Grid living with views of hay fields, Mt. Shasta and the Marble Mountains. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home located on approximately 17.5 acres mostly timber, oak, pine and fir sloping terrain. Primary bedroom has an open concept to enjoy all the wonderful views. Beams are logged and milled off the property. Seller have made "Off Grid" living so comfortable. Two solar panels, on demand water
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$505,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,385 Sq Ft
- 4033 Upland Dr
- Montague, CA
Enjoy peaceful country living on 5.4 usable acres with beautiful views in every direction including a lovely Mt. Shasta view right from the covered front porch. This spacious 2385 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bath rooms, a relaxing sauna, and a flexible home office or exercise room. Front and back decks offer plenty of outdoor space to unwind and take in the scenery. The property is
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$275,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,368 Sq Ft
- 255 Fredrick St
- Etna, CA
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room, perfectly situated in the heart of Etna. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to the grocery store, school, post office and all the quaint downtown shops that make this community so special. Built in 1935, this home blends classic character with modern charm. Large, beautiful windows fill the space
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$960,000
- Land
- 960 Acres
- $1,000 per Acre
- 000 Moffett Creek Bridge Rd
- Fort Jones, CA
Welcome to 960 acres of pure outdoor freedom. Whether you bring your hiking boots, your horses, or your dirt bikes, this expansive property is built for adventure. Stay for a weekend or settle in for a week, there's room to roam, explore and even build the cabin you've always imagined. With 960 acres at your disposal, the possibilities are endless. Create riding trails, set up a private retreat,
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$550,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,508 Sq Ft
- 1130 Discovery St
- Yreka, CA
Welcome to this beautiful Yreka home offering space, comfort, and stunning surroundings. Rich hardwood floors create a warm and inviting feel, while the spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy both a large living room and a separate family room, providing flexible spaces for relaxing, gathering, or hosting guests. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, featuring
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$345,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,900 Sq Ft
- 407 High St
- Fort Jones, CA
Well cared for triplex tucked back on a quite street. Conveniently located within walking distance to post office, stores and restaurants. There are 2 one bedroom and one bathroom units on the lower level and a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom on upper level. Separate community coin op laundry in the carport area. Three separate exterior storage closets. NOTE: The accuracy of the information provided is
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$63,000
- Land
- 57 Acres
- $1,105 per Acre
- 0000 Bennett Dr
- Yreka, CA
Discover the breathtaking beauty of the Shasta View Heights subdivision, where your dreams of adventure and tranquility come to life. A 7 acre parcel, offers not just spectacular views of Mt. Shasta, but also access to an additional 50 acres of open hillside and timber. Imagine the possibilities-a private retreat thats perfect for weekend getaways or an everyday escape into natures embrace.
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
Recently Sold
-
$165,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 700 Sq Ft
- 535 Spring St
- Yreka, CA
- 11% Below List
- $236/SF
- 87 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $173K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$266,475 Sold Feb 4, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,156 Sq Ft
- 328 Harrison St
- Etna, CA
- 5% Below List
- $231/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $260K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$120,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,216 Sq Ft
- 12236 N Main St
- Fort Jones, CA
- $99/SF
- 34 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $127K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$287,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,904 Sq Ft
- 11716 East St
- Fort Jones, CA
- 9% Below List
- $151/SF
- 88 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $316K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$506,000 Sold Dec 4, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,260 Sq Ft
- 1100 Forest Glen Ln
- Yreka, CA
- 4% Below List
- $224/SF
- 154 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $512K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$365,000 Sold Nov 30, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,900 Sq Ft
- 10532 Little Bogus Creek Rd
- Montague, CA
- 15% Below List
- $192/SF
- 168 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $385K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$433,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,377 Sq Ft
- 5525 Adobe Ln
- Montague, CA
- 9% Below List
- $315/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $431K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$198,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,025 Sq Ft
- 807 Oak St
- Yreka, CA
- 10% Below List
- $193/SF
- 34 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $203K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
-
$620,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,860 Sq Ft
- 917 Northview Cir
- Yreka, CA
- 1% Below List
- $217/SF
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $622K
Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties
Awards and Designations
- Siskiyou County Realtor of the Year 2025
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
Other Experience