About Sheik
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Sheik is Experienced In
-
31 Sales
Sheik's Listings and Deals
Sheik's Active Listings
-
$189,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 983 Sq Ft
- 2029 Farnham O
- Deerfield Beach, FL
UNIQUE AT IT'S BEST. THIS SUBSTABTIALLY REMODELED 2 BEDS 2 FULL BATHS SECOND FLOOR WATER VIEW UNIT HAS EVERYTHING YOU CAN HOPE FOR. FULLY FURNISHED WITH EVERYTHING INCLUDED OR UNFURNISHED AT SAME PRICE FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE. EQUIPPED WITH TANKLESS WATER HEATER, NEWER CENTRAL A/C AND ELECTRICAL PANEL. THIS CONDO HAS HAD IT'S ORIGINAL OWNER WHO PURCHASED DIRECTLY FROM THE DEVELOPER. PLEASE COME MAKE
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$1,650 per month
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 700 Sq Ft
- 181 Newport K
- Deerfield Beach, FL
ONE BED 1.5 BATH 2ND FLOOR UNIT AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN A 55+ GATED COMMUNITY. FURNISHED AS IS AND READY. THIS UNIT IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED RIGHT BY THE WEST GATE AND MINUTES FROM SHOPPING PLAZA, POST OFFICE AND COFFEE SHOPS. CENTURY VILLAGE HAS ALL THE AMENITIES ONE COULD HOPE FOR: STATE OF THE ART THEATER WITH 1700 SEATS, FITNESS CENTER, BREAKFAST & LUNCH CAFE, INDOOR &
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$1,450 per month
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 700 Sq Ft
- 329 Farnham P
- Unit 329
- Deerfield Beach, FL
ONE BED 1.5 BATH 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN A 55+ GATED COMMUNITY. BRAND NEW FLOORING, CENTRAL A/C & HEAT, FURNISHED AS IS. THIS UNIT IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED RIGHT BY THE EAST GATE AND MINUTES FROM SHOPPING PLAZA, POST OFFICE AND COFFEE SHOPS. CENTURY VILLAGE HAS ALL THE AMENITIES ONE COULD HOPE FOR: STATE OF THE ART THEATER WITH 1700 SEATS, FITNESS CENTER,
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$1,550 per month
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 820 Sq Ft
- 431 Markham T
- Deerfield Beach, FL
SECOND FLOOR CORNER UNIT, FURNISHED TWO BEDROOMS 1.5 BATHS WITH BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING (NO MORE CARPETED FLOORING) AND FRESHLY PAINTED. AVAILABLE AFTER APRIL 17TH, 2026 IN THE DESIRABLE MARKHAM T BUILDING WITH THE POOL RIGHT IN THE FRONT. ASSOCIATION CLAIMS 55+ COMMUNITY IN DEERFIELD BEACH CENTURY VILLAGE WITH A MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE OF 650. FIRST, LAST AND ONE MONTH SECURITY DEPOSIT TO MOVE
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
Recently Sold
-
$105,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 983 Sq Ft
- 3024 Farnham O
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 36% Below List
- $107/SF
- 450 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $159K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$285,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,098 Sq Ft
- 3062 S Oakland Forest Dr
- Unit 205
- Oakland Park, FL
- 4% Below List
- $260/SF
- 109 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $278K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$122,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 700 Sq Ft
- 10 Oakridge B
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 13% Below List
- $174/SF
- 97 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $112K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$115,000 Sold Mar 27, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 703 Sq Ft
- 601 Durham V
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 5% Above List
- $164/SF
- 112 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $110K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$175,000 Sold Aug 30, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,000 Sq Ft
- 3001 Ventnor G
- Unit 3001
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 6% Below List
- $175/SF
- 83 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $168K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$140,000 Sold Jun 28, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 820 Sq Ft
- 34 Lyndhurst B
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- $171/SF
- 44 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $126K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$117,500 Sold Apr 16, 2024
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 585 Sq Ft
- 110 Lyndhurst E
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 2% Below List
- $201/SF
- 64 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $77K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$100,000 Sold Apr 8, 2024
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 700 Sq Ft
- 101 Newport F
- Unit 101
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 19% Below List
- $143/SF
- 116 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $85K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
-
$112,500 Sold Apr 3, 2024
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 700 Sq Ft
- 364 Oakridge T
- Deerfield Beach, FL
- 15% Below List
- $161/SF
- 110 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $99K
Sheik Neerooa Premier Elite Homes, LLC.
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors
Other Experience