Section Image

Silvano Gonzalez

BHHS EWM Realty
11 Closed Sales
$8.7M Total Value
$224K - $2.3M Price Range
$793.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Silvano

Once again for 2016 the Gonzalez Team has been awarded the highest level "Chairman's Club Diamond" Top 1/2 of 1 % in sales nationwide.
Thank you to all our clients and friends!
Alina has been a realtor-associate with EWM for over 20 years and Silvano 16 years after selling his successful business in 2001.
Home Types: Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily, House
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 21
Education: Bachelor In Business Management at University of Miami, class of 1969 Masters in Science at Nova Southeastern University, 2008

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,550,000
Average Sale Price
$775,000
Price Range
$775K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$300,000
Average Sale Price
$300,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,550,000
Average Sale Price
$775,000
Price Range
$775K - $775K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$300,000
Average Sale Price
$300,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$6,729,500
Average Sale Price
$747,722
Price Range
$224K - $2.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,000,000
Average Sale Price
$1,000,000
Price Range
$300K - $1.7M

Silvano's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • CRS - Certified Residential Specialist
Agent License: Florida 0702438
Agent Photo

Silvano Gonzalez