Section Image

Steve Fox

Fox Realty, Inc.
10 Closed Sales
$3.1M Total Value
$99.5K - $585K Price Range
$311.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Steve

Home Types: House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 28

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $729,000
Average Sale Price $364,500
Price Range $144K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $412,000
Average Sale Price $412,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $1,105,500
Average Sale Price $276,375
Price Range $100K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $412,000
Average Sale Price $412,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $2,700,500
Average Sale Price $300,056
Price Range $100K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $412,000
Average Sale Price $412,000

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Steve's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Maryland 503564

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Steve Fox, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Steve Fox sold in Frederick, MD?

What is Steve Fox's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Steve Fox serve?

How can I contact Steve Fox?

Agent Photo

Steve Fox