Section Image

Steve Johnson

BHHS PenFed Realty
119 Closed Sales
$42.7M Total Value
$210K - $907.8K Price Range
$358.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Steve

Selling your home is more than just a decision, it’s an emotional one. That’s why it’s so important to choose the right real estate representative, one who’s not just a salesperson, but one who will take the time to learn your needs and will care about them. As your full-service representative, Steve will be your:

•Marketing Manager
•Transaction Coordinator
•Community Consultant
•Property Specialist
•Experienced Negotiator
•Trusted Advisor
•Real Estate Professional for Life

Steve will help you through every part of the transaction, and offer you complete services including Relocation, Mortgage Services, Title & Settlement Services, and a Home Warranty. Contact Steve today for a no-obligation consultation to discuss specifically how he can help you with your current and future real estate needs.
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse, Multifamily, Mobile Homes, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $4,166,950
Average Sale Price $378,814
Price Range $105K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 21
Total Value $7,783,948
Average Sale Price $370,664
Price Range $190K - $575K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 20
Total Value $7,506,950
Average Sale Price $375,348
Price Range $80K - $740K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 42
Total Value $15,542,938
Average Sale Price $370,070
Price Range $150K - $652K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 35
Total Value $11,966,900
Average Sale Price $341,911
Price Range $80K - $740K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 84
Total Value $30,702,810
Average Sale Price $365,510
Price Range $130K - $908K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Steve's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Virginia 0225064129

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Steve Johnson, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Steve Johnson sold in Richmond, VA?

What is Steve Johnson's track record representing buyers?

What is Steve Johnson's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Steve Johnson serve?

How can I contact Steve Johnson?

Agent Photo

Steve Johnson