Section Image

Thomas Namey

APPLE REALTY
26 Closed Sales
$8.7M Total Value
$243.5K - $469.5K Price Range
$334.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Thomas

Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Commercial
Years of Experience: 21
Education: I hold a degree in Economics and in Accounting. I have an MBA with an emphasis in Financial Science.

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$653,500
Average Sale Price
$326,750
Price Range
$244K - $410K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$469,000
Average Sale Price
$469,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,083,500
Average Sale Price
$361,167
Price Range
$244K - $430K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$618,000
Average Sale Price
$309,000
Price Range
$149K - $469K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$6,382,900
Average Sale Price
$354,606
Price Range
$244K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,317,000
Average Sale Price
$289,625
Price Range
$140K - $469K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Thomas' Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • CCIM - Certified Commercial Investment Member
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Thomas Namey