About Val
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Val is Experienced In
-
22 Sales
Val's Listings and Deals
Val's Active Listings
-
$99,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,458 Sq Ft
- 906 Irvine Ave NW
- Bemidji, MN
Convenient in-town location with easy access to Bemidji amenities. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, one on the main level and another in the finished basement Additional highlights include a detached 1-stall garage and two porches for season enjoyment. This property also has a current rental permit with the city.
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$119,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,132 Sq Ft
- 522 20th St NW
- Bemidji, MN
Great location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath home. Roomy kitchen and living area along with a detached garage. Property has a current rental permit with the City of Bemidji.
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$121,000
- 6 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,532 Sq Ft
- 723 Irvine Ave NW
- Bemidji, MN
6 Bedroom, 2 bath home on corner lot with detached garage. Lots of improvements w/updated water heater, furnace, kitchen and flooring. Most windows updated or have newer window inserts. Current rental license for 5 Bedrooms.
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$224,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,036 Sq Ft
- 2122 Open Meadows Ct SE
- Bemidji, MN
Step into easy, luxurious living with this beautifully designed new construction home, tailored for today's lifestyle. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom, every detail reflects quality—from solid core doors and in-floor heating to energy-efficient Marvin Windows and durable LP SmartSide siding. The open-concept layout offers a bright and welcoming space, highlighted by a
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$99,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 512 Sq Ft
- 1107 Park Ave NW
- Bemidji, MN
Discover this charming tiny house featuring 512 square feet of beautifully updated living space. Recently remodeled, it boasts modern touches including stainless steel appliances, a stackable washer and dryer, fresh sheetrock, new flooring, and stylish cabinetry. The spacious yard offers plenty of room to customize your outdoor oasis or even add a garage with city approval. Perfect for those
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
Recently Sold
-
$141,000 Sold Oct 1, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,486 Sq Ft
- 611 Irvine Ave NW
- Bemidji, MN
- $95/SF
- 114 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $145K
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$226,500 Sold Sep 5, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,036 Sq Ft
- 2016 Little Norway Ave SE
- Bemidji, MN
- $219/SF
- 6 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $130K
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$219,900 Sold Sep 5, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,036 Sq Ft
- 1933 Edgewood Dr SE
- Bemidji, MN
- $212/SF
- 155 Days On Market
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$129,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,360 Sq Ft
- 611 3rd St SE
- Bemidji, MN
- $95/SF
- 92 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $136K
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$208,205 Sold Aug 28, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 936 Sq Ft
- 6582 Mayflower Rd NW
- Bemidji, MN
- $222/SF
- 45 Days On Market
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$269,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,060 Sq Ft
- 6332 Collin Ct NW
- Bemidji, MN
- $255/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$160,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,964 Sq Ft
- 805 America Ave NW
- Bemidji, MN
- $81/SF
- 87 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $173K
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$187,000 Sold May 8, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,144 Sq Ft
- 2028 Roosevelt Rd SE
- Bemidji, MN
- $87/SF
- 7 Days On Market
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
-
$131,900 Sold Apr 28, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 973 Sq Ft
- 231 Delcasse St
- Shevlin, MN
- $136/SF
- 52 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $167K
Val Bruns Lake-N-Woods Realty
Other Experience