40

Recently Sold Reamstown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /65

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Stony Run Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,446

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walley RE/MAX Of Reading

    25 Stony Run Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /37

    $501,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    40 Oriole Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,502

    Last Listing Agent Pete Heim Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    40 Oriole Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /44

    $426,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    33 Stony Run Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,317

    Last Listing Agent Russell Renninger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    33 Stony Run Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /40

    $336,000

    Sold Dec 07, 2025

    65 A B C W Church St, Stevens, PA 17578

    • Studio
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curvin Horning Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    65 A B C W Church St, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8 Bunker Hill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,059

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bange Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    8 Bunker Hill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    73 Summers Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,763

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shaw RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    73 Summers Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    105 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,199

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lehman Hostetter Realty LLC

    105 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    39 E Church St, Stevens, PA 17578

    • Studio
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,207

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Zimmerman Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    39 E Church St, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /11

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 & 9 Stony Run Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martin Hostetter Realty LLC

    7 & 9 Stony Run Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /58

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4 Surrey Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,925

    Last Listing Agent Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    4 Surrey Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    94 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,106

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cavallo Coldwell Banker Realty

    94 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /57

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3 Karen Ct, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,771

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3 Karen Ct, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /36

    $197,500

    Sold May 21, 2026

    16 Brian Ct, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,248

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    16 Brian Ct, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,478

    Last Listing Agent Thai Loy Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /55

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    37 W Church St, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,304

    Last Listing Agent Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    37 W Church St, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17 Stony Run Village, Denver, PA 17517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mummau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    17 Stony Run Village, Denver, PA 17517
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18 Marlin Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    18 Marlin Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    24 Keeler Ave, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,295

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deutsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    24 Keeler Ave, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    23 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,336

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ingram Keller Williams Elite

    23 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    34 Ream Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,114

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    34 Ream Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17 Keeler Ave, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,619

    Last Listing Agent Jennah Good Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    17 Keeler Ave, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /65

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3 Whitetail Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,771

    Last Listing Agent David High Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Whitetail Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /2

    $293,035

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    90 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,659

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lehman Hostetter Realty LLC

    90 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /17

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1531 N Reading Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,626

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    1531 N Reading Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /47

    $489,750

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2169 Kramer Mill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,596

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    2169 Kramer Mill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /17

    $281,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    85 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,313

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Landean Keller Williams Realty Group

    85 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    86 E Church St, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,721

    Last Listing Agent Burnell Zeiset Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    86 E Church St, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    72 Park St, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,203

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hall Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    72 Park St, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /10

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    152 E Church St, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,968

    Last Listing Agent John Rutt, Ii Hostetter Realty LLC

    152 E Church St, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Bunker Hill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,996

30 Bunker Hill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /39

    $402,080

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10 E Summit Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,082

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    10 E Summit Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1568 N Reading Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,037

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Krall Iron Valley Real Estate

    1568 N Reading Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 Blue Jay Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,516

    Last Listing Agent Roger Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    3 Blue Jay Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    33 Ingham Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,098

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ziegler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    33 Ingham Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /55

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7 Rein Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

7 Rein Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    33 Cardinal Dr, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,850

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    33 Cardinal Dr, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    30 Lausch Rd, Denver, PA 17517

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,638

    Last Listing Agent Earl Click The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

    30 Lausch Rd, Denver, PA 17517
  • /6

    $767,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1668 N Reading Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $191,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lehman Hostetter Realty LLC

    1668 N Reading Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /17

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2084 Kramer Mill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,690

    Last Listing Agent Matt Martin Farm Folk

    2084 Kramer Mill Rd, Stevens, PA 17578
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    269 N Reamstown Rd, Denver, PA 17517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,127

    Last Listing Agent Anita Stoltzfus Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    269 N Reamstown Rd, Denver, PA 17517
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home